PX HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Px House Westpoint Road Stockton On Tees TS17 6BF

Company number
04417010
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1494) LIMITED19 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Lee Nadine Smail as a director on 2021-10-21

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 044170100009, created on 2021-10-05

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 044170100007 in full

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 044170100008 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PX HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company