PYBUS EVENTS AND PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

PYBUS EVENTS AND PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
SUITE 1 BEXLEY HOUSE
77 HIGH STREET
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 1JX
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04391233
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
10 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valarie Pybus
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Pybus
21 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PYBUS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

SUIT 1 BEXLEY HOUSE, 77 HIGH
STREET, BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 1JX
Changed 12 May 2009

UNIT 6B 1A PICKFORD ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
DA7 4AT
Changed 5 Apr 2007

89 HOOK LANE
WELLING
KENT DA16 2DW
Changed 25 Feb 2003

CENTRE COURT
1301 STRATFORD ROAD
HALL GREEN
BIRMINGHAM B28 9HH
Changed 8 Oct 2002

CHARLBURY HOUSE
186 CHARLBURY CRESCENT
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B26 2LG
Changed 3 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 10 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 1 Jun 2005 15
31 Mar 2003 7 Jun 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years