PYM GATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03865689



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINALINVITE LIMITED16 December 1999
PYMGATE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED11 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/167 December 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2016View PDF
23/09/1623 September 2016ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2016View PDF
23/09/1623 September 2016ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/01/2016View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company