PYRAMED LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2019
Legal registered address
AQUILANT HOUSE B1-B2 BOND CLOSE KINGSLAND BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ENGLAND RG24 8PZ

Company number
04227705
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2018

Next statement due by 18 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PYRAMED MARKETING LIMITED27 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION LIMITED / 03/10/2018

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company