PYRAMID DISPLAY MATERIALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
ELDON HOUSE 201 PENISTONE ROAD, KIRKBURTON HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD8 0PE

Company number
02024809
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOTTLIEB PACKAGING LIMITED22 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/1424 October 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

05/10/145 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

02/10/132 October 2013Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company