PYRAMID POSTERS LIMITED

Company number 02743258



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT A BRUCE WAY WHETSTONE LEICESTER LE8 6HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. MAYER LIMITED11 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£822.52k
Current assets
£10.88m
Fixed assets
£869.44k
Current creditors
£6.92m
Shareholders funds
£4.59m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company