PYROS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

PYROS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
THE ZENITH BUILDING
26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
(444 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Collection and treatment of other waste

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06015158
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDERS
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2007

Previous Company Names

PIROS LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2007
INTERCEDE 2159 LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

THE ZENITH BUILDING 26 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1AB
Changed 26 May 2011

ZOLFO COOPER
TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HJ
Changed 11 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2009 FROM
C/O C/O ZOLFO COOPER
WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DL
Changed 7 Sep 2009

PYROS CHARLESTON ROAD
HARDLEY
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 3NX
Changed 28 Jul 2009

CHARLESTON ROAD
HARDLEY
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 3ZA
Changed 5 Dec 2008

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 15 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pyrosenvironmental.co.uk
www.pyrosenvironmental.com
www.pyrosenvironmental.net
www.pyrosenvironmental.org
www.pyrosenvironmental.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 6 Apr 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years