PYROS ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2010

Address

PYROS ENVIRONMENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
PYROS CHARLESTON ROAD
HARDLEY
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 3NX
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06028647
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Beedham
3 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lyn Price
3 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Wright
3 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDERS
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2007

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2161 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

CHARLESTON ROAD
HARDLEY
HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 3ZA
Changed 21 Dec 2008

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 11 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 6 Apr 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years