PYROTEK ENGINEERING MATERIALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Garamonde Drive Wymbush Milton Keynes MK8 8LN

Company number
00269400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BINGLEY SON & FOLLITT LIMITED28 May 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

28/05/1528 May 2015 Annual return made up to 30 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014 Annual return made up to 30 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company