PZ CUSSONS (FINANCE) LIMITED

Address

PZ CUSSONS (FINANCE) LIMITED
MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
3500 AVIATOR WAY
MANCHESTER
M22 5TG
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00954969
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Campbell
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jon Lang
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brandon Leigh
11 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PATERSON,ZOCHONIS(FINANCE)LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2002

Previous Addresses

PZ CUSSONS HOUSE
BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0XN
Changed 20 Apr 2010

CUSSONS HOUSE
BIRD HALL LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 0XN
Changed 11 Jun 2002

BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
60 WHITWORTH STREET
MANCHESTER M1 6LU
Changed 23 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pzcussons.services
www.pzcussons.business
www.pzcussons.active
www.pzcussons.and
www.pzcussons.org.uk
www.pzcussons.support
www.pzcussons.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 19 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 22 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years