PZ CUSSONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Manchester Business Park 3500 Aviator Way Manchester M22 5TG

Company number
00706511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2023

Next statement due by 15 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUSSONS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/245 March 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-01 with no updates

View Document

06/12/236 December 2023 Appointment of Louise Brace as a secretary on 2023-12-05

View Document

06/12/236 December 2023 Termination of appointment of Martyn John Campbell as a secretary on 2023-12-05

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company