Q BROADCAST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

Q BROADCAST LIMITED
19 WARREN PARK WAY
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE19 4SA
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00632480
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1959
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£58,395.00 on 8 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2013
Filed on:
8 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 1990

Previous Company Names

MAIRCO LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1997
Q BROADCAST LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 1997
EQUINOX BUSINESS TELEVISION LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

3 WARREN PARK WAY
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 4SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2012

CARTER & CO 3 WARREN PARK WAY
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTESHIRE
LE19 4SA
Changed 4 Feb 2011

1487 MELTON ROAD
QUENIBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 3FP
Changed 18 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qbroadcast.active
www.qbroadcast.org
www.qbroadcast.net
www.qbroadcast.org.uk
www.qbroadcast.community
www.qbroadcast.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 10 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 9 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years