Q BROADCAST INNOVATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 4 March 2020
Legal registered address
MURRILLS HOUSE 48 EAST STREET PORTCHESTER FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO16 9XS

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£1.73k
Current assets
£1.73k
Current creditors
£475
Shareholders funds
£1.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05138127
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q BROADCAST INOVATIONS LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2011 February 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company