Q FLOORING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Georges Court Dairyhouse Lane Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5UA

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£25.30k
Current assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£718.41k
Shareholders funds
£512.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02713114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2024

Next statement due by 22 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTT FLOORING LIMITED1 July 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/244 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-08 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2315 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

02/06/232 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
21/12/2221 December 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company