Q-STYLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
34 High Park Road Richmond Surrey TW9 4BH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.70m
Current assets
£3.88m
Fixed assets
£49.25k
Current creditors
£1.81m
Shareholders funds
£2.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03883345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14142 - Manufacture of women's underwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDMEDIA LIMITED7 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company