Q6000 LIMITED



Last updated 9 May 2021
Legal registered address
PO BOX 179 WISBECH PETERBOROUGH CAMBS PE14 4BG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£18.52k
Current assets
£1.05m
Current creditors
£5.96k
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01530159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2020

Next statement due by 9 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUALIFRY LIMITED10 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2131 January 2021Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

03/09/203 September 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company