QA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

QA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
RATH HOUSE
55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL1 1SG
Classification: Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03845561
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Previous Company Names

QA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2008
SKILLSGROUP HOLDINGS NO.2 LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2004
INHOCO 996 LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

QA HOUSE
DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 7WZ
Changed 12 Sep 2008

BRIDGFORD HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7JP
Changed 12 Apr 2002

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 13 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qaconsultingservices.co.uk
www.qaconsultingservices.com
www.qaconsultingservices.and
www.qaconsultingservices.org
www.qaconsultingservices.org.uk
www.qaconsulting.services
www.qaconsultingservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2009 5 Oct 2009 5
30 May 2008 26 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 18 Jan 2008 8
30 Nov 2005 8 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 19 Sep 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code