QA-IQ GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
RATH HOUSE 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1SG

Company number
05091695
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2019

Next statement due by 22 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECKLOE 208 LIMITED13 April 2005
INTERQUAD GROUP LIMITED5 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL GEDDES

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM MACPHERSON

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company