QA IT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
RATH HOUSE, 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1SG

Company number
01885688
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2014

Next statement due by 18 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q A TRAINING LIMITED4 June 1998
QA GROUP LIMITED1 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1421 August 2014Annual return made up to 21 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/05/1430 May 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/05/14

View Document

28/08/1328 August 2013Annual return made up to 21 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/13

View Document

07/09/127 September 2012Annual return made up to 21 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company