QA LEARNING SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 3 November 2019
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP 1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS LS1 2AL

Company number
01679488
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKILLSGROUP PLC30 April 2001
QA LIMITED30 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/10/1930 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2019 FROM RATH HOUSE 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1SG

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

18/09/1918 September 201922/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5161391.09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company