QA LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

QA LEARNING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
RATH HOUSE, 55-65 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1SG
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03279306
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Johnson
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
William Macpherson
9 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACUMA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000
INHOCO 566 LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

QA HOUSE
DELTA OFFICE PARK, WELTON ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN5 7WZ
Changed 15 Jan 2008

BRIDGFORD HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7JP
Changed 12 Apr 2002

ACUMA HOUSE ST CRISPIN WAY
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
BB4 5PW
Changed 2 Feb 2001

TODD HALL ROAD
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE BB4 5HU
Changed 19 Feb 1998

DENNIS HOUSE MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 15 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qalearningsolutions.co.uk
www.qalearningsolutions.com
www.qalearningsolutions.org.uk
www.qalearningsolutions.business
www.qalearning.solutions
www.qalearningsolutions.active
www.qalearningsolutions.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2009 5 Oct 2009 5
30 May 2008 26 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 18 Jan 2008 8
30 Nov 2005 8 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 19 Sep 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code