QA SCOTLAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2010

Address

QA SCOTLAND LIMITED
32 SOUTH GYLE CRESCENT
SOUTH GYLE PARK
EDINBURGH
EH12 9EB
Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC086402
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1984
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
29 May 2009
Filed on:
15 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Previous Company Names

COMPUTERS FOR BUSINESS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

126/128 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4JZ
Changed 28 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qascotland.co.uk
www.qascotland.and
www.qascotland.org
www.qascotl.and
www.qascotland.net
www.qascot.land
www.qascotland.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 May 2009 15 Oct 2009 5
30 May 2008 1 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 29 Jan 2008 8
30 Nov 2005 3 Jun 2006 7
30 Nov 2004 15 Sep 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years