QAPP MOBILE LTD



Last updated 1 July 2018
Legal registered address
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP HEDRICH HOUSE 14-16 CROSS STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1SN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£121.30k
Current assets
£121.30k
Current creditors
£52.15k
Shareholders funds
£69.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08342919
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 December 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2015

Next statement due by 28 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHYQ MOBILE LTD14 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

27/01/1627 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/01/1627 January 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TIMOTHY PIERRE BICHARA / 01/06/2015

View Document

30/12/1530 December 2015PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/03/2015

View Document

06/11/156 November 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SRDAN TABORIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company