QBE UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

QBE UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITED
PLANTATION PLACE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BD
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03515409
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Boland
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Cooney
28 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Nias
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Colin O'farrell
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIMIT TECHNOLOGY & COMMERCIAL UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2007
QBE AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

88 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3BP
Changed 11 Oct 2005

CORN EXCHANGE
55 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7NE
Changed 17 Jan 2002

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 10 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qbeunderwritingservices.co.uk
www.qbeunderwritingservices.com
www.qbeunderwritingservices.org
www.qbeunderwritingservices.insurance
www.qbeunderwritingservic.es
www.qbeunderwritingservices.social
www.qbeunderwritingservices.secure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 14 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 24 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 11 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 5 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 3 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 1 Jul 2003 7
31 Dec 2001 5 Aug 2002 8
31 Dec 2000 28 Mar 2001 3
31 Dec 1999 16 Jun 2000 6
31 Dec 1998 11 Jun 1999 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code