QBE UNDERWRITING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

QBE UNDERWRITING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
PLANTATION PLACE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BD
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02262145
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Boland
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Neila Buurman
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Cooney
13 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Nias
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D A CONSTABLE SYNDICATE LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2007
R.J. WALLACE SYNDICATES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2002
R.J. WALLACE SYNDICATES (NORTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 1997
JANSON GREEN UNDERWRITING LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2008 FROM
2ND FLOOR PLANTATION PLACE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BD
Changed 27 Nov 2008

88 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3BP
Changed 11 Oct 2005

6/11 CRESCENT
LONDON
EC3N 2LX
Changed 12 Oct 1999

6/7 CRESCENT
LONDON
EC3N 2LY
Changed 17 Apr 1991

FOURTH FLOOR
9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 29 Jul 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years