QC 102 LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6AN

Company number
07638304
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 May 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHEVIOT GP LTD3 August 2017
QUILTER GROUP LIMITED11 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1922 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED / 03/04/2019

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED QUILTER GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/04/19

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED / 14/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company