QD LIMITED



Last updated 8 November 2019
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£79.27k
Current creditors
£409.28k
Shareholders funds
£386.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01540374
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUICK ON THE DRAW ENTERPRISES LIMITED17 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1924 May 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEAL MARTINEZ

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2019 FROM C/O BEN WHARIN 8 EMERALD STREET LONDON WC1N 3QA ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company