QDF COMPONENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG ONE SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GH

Company number
00959361
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 August 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 October 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIRMID COMPONENTS LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/1920 June 2019 O/C RESTORATION - PREV IN LIQ MVL

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

03/10/153 October 2015 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

07/07/157 July 2015 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

20/12/1420 December 2014 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company