QED COMMERCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2014

Address

QED COMMERCE LIMITED
8TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,412 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05486133
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2005
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
23 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2008
Filed on:
25 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isobel Chester
31 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Reid
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sanjay Wadhwani
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

DIRECT PAY LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

EIGHTH FLOOR
6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3AQ

11TH FLOOR 66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 14 Mar 2014

C/O C/O, TENON RECOVERY
TENON RECOVERY
SHERLOCK HOUSE 73 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6RD
Changed 23 Feb 2011

THIRD FLOOR EAGLE HOUSE, 110 JERMYN STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6RH
Changed 29 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 23 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 18 Oct 2007 11
30 Nov 2005 21 Jun 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years