QED EDUCATION ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED

Address

QED EDUCATION ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED
WATES HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7SW
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00629832
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Davies
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Smith
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stuart Togwell
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH WIDOWS FUND AND LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 1999
JOHN HUGH HICKSON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1989
MIDLAND BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1980

Previous Company Names

1258 LONDON ROAD LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2003
WATES LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

WATES HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
KT22 7SW
Changed 26 Jan 2009

60 LONDON ROAD,, NORBURY, LONDON, SW16 4EG
Changed 6 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qededucationenvironments.co.uk
www.qededucationenvironments.com
www.qededucationenvironments.lease
www.qededucationenvironments.estate
www.qededucationenvironments.net
www.qededucationenvironments.org.uk
www.qededucationenvironments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 11 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years