Q.E.D. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 CYAN PARK JIMMY HILL WAY COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM CV2 4QP

Company number
01898734
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEOTECHNICAL INSTRUMENTS (U.K.) LIMITED23 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/2121 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-25

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Joseph James Humke as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Joseph James Humke as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Karen Park Gallivan as a director on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Karen Park Gallivan as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following Q.E.D. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company