QGS SYNERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Sep 2009

Address

QGS SYNERGY LIMITED
ENDURANCE HOUSE
SEVENTH AVENUE
TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0EF
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02206097
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1987
Dissolution Date:
23 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
11 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
15 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Long
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL DEREK SHRIGLEY AND ANN SHRIGLEY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2004
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOOK DEBTS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

Q GRADUATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2005
INDEPENDENT BUSINESS SCHOOLS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1998
PETER PEASE LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

3 CARLTON COURT
FIFTH AVENUE, TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR NE11 0AZ
Changed 29 Oct 2004

THE MANSION HOUSE
7 HIGH ROW
GAINFORD
DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL2 3DN
Changed 1 May 2003

1 PINK LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 5DW
Changed 30 Sep 1993

38 OSBORNE AVENUE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 1JS
Changed 7 Nov 1991

CROSS HOUSE
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99
Changed 27 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qgssynergy.co.uk
www.qgssynergy.com
www.qgssynergy.education
www.qgssynergy.org
www.qgssynergy.org.uk
www.qgssynergy.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 11 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 17 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 2 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 31 Jan 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code