QHOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor 22 Baker Street London England W1U 3BW

Company number
04683806
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3128) LIMITED19 March 2003
QUINTESSENTIAL HOTELS LIMITED26 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registration of charge 046838060028, created on 2021-11-11

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Bernard Anton Van Der Lande on 2021-11-01

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with updates

View Document

04/07/204 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046838060027

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company