QIB (UK) PLC

Address

QIB (UK) PLC
43 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 3HL
Classification:

Banks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04656003
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,000,000.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bassel Aly
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Giles Cunningham
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gijsbert De Ruiter
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gourang Hemani
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Azhar Khan
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Guy Priestley
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
David Thomas
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QIB (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2010
EUROPEAN FINANCE HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2014 FROM, 4TH FLOOR, BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6BX
Changed 18 Dec 2014

4TH FLOOR, BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6BY
Changed 1 Aug 2010

ITE 4, 4TH FLOOR BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE, BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON W1J 6BY
Changed 28 Jan 2008

RBLE ARCH TOWER, 55 BRYANSTON STREET, LONDON, W1H 7AJ
Changed 29 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 13 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 3 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years