QIKKER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park Yew Street Stockport Cheshire SK4 2HD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£2.94k
Shareholders funds
£952.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04224023
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2022

Next statement due by 1 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READYSCAN LIMITED21 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 042240230005 in full

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Simon Avanessian on 2021-10-26

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company