QIMONDA UK LTD



Legal registered address
SUITE 3 FIFTH FLOOR WHITEHALL HOUSE 133 YEAMAN SHORE DUNDEE DD1 4BJ

Company number
SC295506
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN SHELF (351) LIMITED26 January 2006
INFINEON MD SALES CO. LIMITED27 January 2006
INFINEON MP SALES CO. LIMITED26 April 2006
QIMONDA SALES U.K. CO., LIMITED19 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/02/112 February 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2011 FROM C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR,FINLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW

View Document

16/10/0916 October 2009 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/10/098 October 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/10/2009 FROM 18 LARKSPUR DRIVE EAST KILBRIDE GLASGOW SOUTH LANARKSHIRE G74 4TD

View Document

14/05/0914 May 2009 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/09 FROM: SUITE 3L INTERNATIONAL HOUSE STANLEY BOULEVARD HAMILTON INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY PARK HIGH BLANTYRE G72 0BN

View Document

21/01/0921 January 2009 RETURN MADE UP TO 16/01/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QIMONDA UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company