QIMTEK LIMITED



Last updated 11 January 2020
Legal registered address
THE SQUARE, BASING VIEW BASINGSTOKE HAMPSHIRE RG21 4EB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£228.90k
Current assets
£365.64k
Fixed assets
£93.20k
Current creditors
£300.86k
Shareholders funds
£55.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05235793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
20 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2020

Next statement due by 8 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FI INFORMATION LIMITED15 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

30/01/1830 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company