QIOPTIQ LIMITED

Address

QIOPTIQ LIMITED
GLASCOED ROAD
ST ASAPH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL17 0LL
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00876004
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,521,142.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
1 Jan 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Chapman
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
David Nislick
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Rao
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Spolton
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Peter White
13 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

THALES OPTICS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2006
PILKINGTON P.E. LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

2 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD
THE BOURNE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT15 2NX
Changed 9 Jan 2006

GLASCOED ROAD
ST ASAPH
CLWYD
LL17 0LL
Changed 15 Jan 2003

GLASCOED ROAD
ST. ASAPH
CLWYD
WALES. LL17 0LL.
Changed 25 Sep 1992

PRESCOT ROAD
ST. HELENS
LANCASHIRE.WA10 3TT
Changed 20 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £4,559,791.94

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2017 6 Oct 2017 9
3 Jan 2016 4 Oct 2016 9
28 Dec 2014 7 May 2016 17
29 Dec 2013 30 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 96 times in the last few years