QIOT LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 22, Wilson Business Park 1 Queen Elizabeth Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow Scotland G52 4NQ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£5.00k
Current assets
£8.72k
Fixed assets
£200
Current creditors
£110.30k
Shareholders funds
£-134.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC606878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 August 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2023

Next statement due by 4 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QIOT LIMITED18 December 2019
CONNECTED HEALTHCARE AI LTD19 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2425 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

29/10/2329 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-20 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
19/12/2219 December 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

26/09/2226 September 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 260 Old Embroidery Mill Abbey Mill Business Centre Paisley PA1 1TJ Scotland to Unit 22, Wilson Business Park 1 Queen Elizabeth Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4NQ on 2022-09-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company