QJUMP LIMITED



Legal registered address
120 HOLBORN LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1N 2TD

Company number
04124436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
8 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICKETBIRD LIMITED6 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Appointment of Martin Joseph Mcintyre as a secretary on 2021-07-12

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Murrin as a secretary on 2021-07-12

View Document

29/01/1929 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 28/02/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following QJUMP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company