QLIKTECH UK LIMITED

Company number 05292408



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1020 ESKDALE ROAD IQ WINNERSH WOKINGHAM RG41 5TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECKLOE 236 LIMITED13 December 2004
QLIK TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1515 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAL EISENBERGView PDF
03/12/143 December 2014Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/04/1415 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY JAMES MACCARRICKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company