Q.L.M (LEEDS) LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 NORTHSIDE RETAIL PARK STONEGATE ROAD MEANWOOD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 2TT

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2016
Cash in bank
£42.38k
Current assets
£309.54k
Fixed assets
£168.55k
Current creditors
£356.02k
Shareholders funds
£80.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05497415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2020

Next statement due by 17 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STP 4 LIMITED26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CURREXT FROM 31/08/2019 TO 28/02/2020

View Document

31/08/1831 August 201831/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company