QMEDIC LIMITED

Address

QMEDIC LIMITED
ARTHUR G MEAD LIMITED
4TH FLOOR FITZROVIA HOUSE
153-157 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1T 6QW
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808969
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £8,380 £608 £74,666
Debtors: £32,341 £32,622 £16,720
Creditors due within one year: £67,942 £41,581 £146,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,221 -£8,351 -£55,400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £252,779 £271,649 £224,600
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Deeley
3 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mona Deeley
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Meron Hagos
16 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GREEN DESERTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ARTHUR G. MEAD
ADAM HOUSE 1 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 5HE
Changed 19 Aug 2015

27A POWIS TERRACE
LONDON
W11 1JJ
Changed 27 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.qmedic.co.uk
www.qmedic.health
www.qmedic.work
www.qmedic.works
www.qmedic.org
www.qmedic.org.uk
www.qmedic.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Mar 2015 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 29 Jan 2013 11
28 Feb 2011 3 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 7 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years