QMH LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2019
Legal registered address
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1N 3AX

Company number
00416937
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2020

Next statement due by 23 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUEENS MOAT HOUSES LIMITED6 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2018 FROM SUITE 64 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS PARK 2 CROMAR WAY CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 2QE ENGLAND

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FELIPE KODELLAS DE LA MORENA

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VERNON SCHWARTZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company