QP - SERVICES UK LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
46 HIGH STREET YATTON BRISTOL ENGLAND BS49 4HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£99.04k
Current assets
£310.58k
Fixed assets
£635.88k
Current creditors
£115.23k
Shareholders funds
£738.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03966811
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOVAPACK LIMITED13 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AMBULAVI LIMITED

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL QP NOVA LIMITED

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CESSATION OF LORRAINE MARY BEDFORD AS A PSC

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020CESSATION OF ANTONY CLIVE WAKEFORD AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company