QPR HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Loftus Road Stadium South Africa Road London England W12 7PJ

Company number
03197756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALTRENT PLC3 July 1996
LOFTUS ROAD PLC16 May 2003
QPR HOLDINGS PLC22 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-03-31

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 57 in full

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 55 in full

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 56 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company