QQQ NG LTD

Company number 00389728



Last updated 1 January 2017
Registered office address
PETER HALL LIMITED 2 VENTURE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SCIENCE PARK CHILWORTH SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO16 7NP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 September 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2014

Next statement due by 26 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUTBROWN GROUP LIMITED12 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/02/1512 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED NUTBROWN GROUP LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/02/15
View PDF
12/02/1512 February 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company