QSR DEVELOPMENT LTD



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1NS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Current creditors
£185.10k
Shareholders funds
£7.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03044580
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2014

Next statement due by 29 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASEPOINT LIMITED3 March 1997
SUBWAY SUSSEX LTD.8 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/03/1421 March 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

18/03/1318 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2013 FROM UNIT 9 TUNGSTEN BUILDING GEORGE STREET PORTSLADE SUSSEX BN41 1RA

View Document

12/03/1312 March 2013Annual return made up to 1 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company