QUADIENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor Press Centre Here East 14 East Bay Lane London England E15 2GW

Company number
02658324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2021

Next statement due by 12 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28230 - Manufacture of office machinery and equipment (except computers and peripheral equipment)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READYPRIDE LIMITED8 January 1992
NEOPOST LIMITED11 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-29 with updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Appointment of Mr Christian Michael Hartigan as a director on 2021-08-30

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1829 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2018 FROM NEOPOST HOUSE SOUTH STREET ROMFORD ESSEX RM1 2AR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company