QUADMANIA LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2019
Legal registered address
STRONCHULLIN FARM BLAIRMORE BY DUNOON ARGYLL PA23 8TP

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£48.95k
Current assets
£227.29k
Fixed assets
£21.27k
Current creditors
£21.73k
Shareholders funds
£226.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC211922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLBRY 509 LTD.22 November 2000
ARGYLL QUAD BIKES LIMITED23 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/183 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 201831/10/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/11/1730 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 201731/10/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company